Midland Contractor Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 06047147

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
29 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5NT

There are 41 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 5NT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Midland Contractor Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06047147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2011

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2010

Returns Next Due

7 February 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20102009
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £83,678£10
of which Cash £2,665£0
Total Assets £83,678£10
Current Liabilities £86,007£0
Net Current Assets £-2,329£10
Total Net Worth £1,025£10

Previous Names

  • MIDLANDS PERSONNEL LIMITED, active until 27 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 16:15:57 +0100