Enrc Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 06050675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8TH FLOOR
20 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 4AB

There are 1271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Enrc Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06050675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £6,331,677,790£0£6,145,507,291£5,481,225,169£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,549,743,908£1,951,730,560£1,728,376,212£1,188,004,614£2,258,160,769£1,788,795,964£1,611,604,998£888,028,218£1,097,125,681£1,321,237,811
of which Cash £31,817,476£8,536,396£180,929,842£8,970,909£99,659,844£43,143,502£524,387,314£26,281,209£975,014,090£1,157,515,283
Total Assets £7,881,421,698£1,951,730,560£7,873,883,503£6,669,229,783£2,258,160,769£1,788,795,964£1,611,604,998£888,028,218£1,097,125,681£1,321,237,811
Current Liabilities £4,955,765,948£5,187,800,714£5,084,357,585£4,070,229,399£3,528,077,818£3,163,414,310£2,521,624,219£2,253,267,861£2,099,693,155£1,478,951,144
Net Current Assets £-3,406,022,040£-3,236,070,154£-3,355,981,373£-2,882,224,785£-1,269,917,049£-1,374,618,346£-910,019,221£-1,365,239,643£-1,002,567,474£-157,713,333
Total Net Worth £2,925,655,750£1,856,278,131£2,789,525,918£2,599,000,384£182,610,252£255,542,281£571,840,461£668,095,996£750,829,733£686,133,482

Previous Names

  • ENRC LIMITED, active until 30 September 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 13:09:30 +0000