Neccton Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06055030

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Neccton Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06055030

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £355,911£354,075£244,857£381,186£419,615£239,897£344,677
of which Cash £306,574£240,675£118,318£303,136£269,889£42,846£224,386
Total Assets £355,911£354,075£244,857£381,186£419,615£239,897£344,677
Current Liabilities £58,100£23,891£31,089£147,598£309,402£91,223£275,416
Net Current Assets £297,811£330,184£213,768£233,588£110,213£148,674£69,261
Total Net Worth £276,962£302,795£198,577£196,666£112,747£140,321£60,159

Previous Names

  • A2MLAB LTD., active until 4 September 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 17:56:07 +0000