100 Women in Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 06057707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 LANSDOWNE ROW
LANSDOWNE ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 6HL

There are 421 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 6HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 Women in Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 18 January 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06057707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,129£5,674£17,418£17,788£7,957£12,564£13,744£13,473
of which Cash £0£146£6,498£13,176£1,561£9,961£1,828£12,936
Total Assets £15,129£5,674£17,418£17,788£7,957£12,564£13,744£13,473
Current Liabilities £4£4£12,004£12,004£1,789£12,588£5,311£3,470
Net Current Assets £15,125£5,670£5,414£5,784£6,168£-24£8,433£10,003
Total Net Worth £15,125£5,670£5,414£5,784£6,168£-24£8,433£10,003

Previous Names

  • 100 WOMEN IN HEDGE FUNDS, LIMITED, active until 3 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 03:21:03 +0100