06064129 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06064129

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
49 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3NG

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 3NG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06064129 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06064129

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7414 - Business & management consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2010

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2010

Returns Next Due

21 February 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,658£1,794
of which Cash £1,672£36
Total Assets £4,658£1,794
Current Liabilities £12,848£773
Net Current Assets £-8,190£1,021
Total Net Worth £-1,790£1,021

Previous Names

  • THE PROCUREMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 20 January 2014
  • CORNERFLAT LIMITED, active until 19 February 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 19:02:44 +0100