Engsurv Limited

Company Registration Number: 06066204

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WEST YORKSHIRE ACCOUNTANCY
SERVICES 4 RAILWAY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1JP

There are 161 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 1JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Engsurv Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registration Data

Company Number

06066204

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £24,532£0£0£20,744£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,819£14,971£12,287£0£9,048£19,544£14,445
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£3,445
Total Assets £28,351£14,971£12,287£20,744£9,048£19,544£14,445
Current Liabilities £19,977£26,593£27,759£20,356£36,597£30,518£18,353
Net Current Assets £-16,158£-11,622£-15,472£-20,356£-27,549£-10,974£-3,908
Total Net Worth £8,374£72£101£388£84£1£10,691

Previous Names

  • BROOKSON (5398) LIMITED, active until 21 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 14:19:24 +0100