Alternative Perspective Limited

Company Registration Number: 06074004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 CASTLECROFT LANE
WIGHTWICK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 8JX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV3 8JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Perspective Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

06074004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £317£554£917£2,265£12,694£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£2,216£12,694£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £317£554£917£2,265£12,694£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £603£746£876£1,906£12,138£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-286£-192£41£359£556£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-286£-192£41£359£556£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • FOX LINK LIMITED, active until 29 July 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 13:23:47 +0100