Alternative Biomass Energy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06076301

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6 LINK WAY
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1UQ

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR14 1UQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Biomass Energy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2007. Its current registered address is in Worcestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06076301

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 January 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Returns Next Due

28 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • KIV BIOMASS ENERGY LTD, active until 6 September 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 08:58:27 +0100