Annapurna Gurkha'S Limited

Company Registration Number: 06078825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Annapurna Gurkha'S Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06078825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2015

Returns Next Due

29 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£118,469£312,634£256,266£188,287
Current Assets £2£33,070£6,471£7,980£4,978
of which Cash £2£6,053£2,165£3,349£104
Total Assets £2£151,539£319,105£264,246£193,265
Current Liabilities £0£17,112£165,600£139,493£101,071
Net Current Assets £2£15,958£-159,129£-131,513£-96,093
Total Net Worth £2£134,427£153,505£124,753£92,194

Previous Names

  • NARISHA SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 April 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Sun, 31 May 2020 04:34:41 +0100