Exemplo Limited

Company Registration Number: 06089093

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Exemplo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

06089093

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,250£16,589£51,239£72,475£50,517£46,163£47,087£49,635£26,450£12,865
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,810
Total Assets £4,250£16,589£51,239£72,475£50,517£46,163£47,087£49,635£26,450£12,865
Current Liabilities £5,177£16,390£36,508£46,855£35,378£33,302£43,199£47,362£26,776£13,495
Net Current Assets £-927£199£14,731£25,620£15,139£12,861£3,888£2,273£-326£-630
Total Net Worth £-927£199£14,731£25,620£15,139£12,861£3,888£3,239£1,526£2,086

Previous Names

  • BROOKSON (5608D) LIMITED, active until 28 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 20:36:32 +0000