Altered Image Films Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06089904

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SWYDDFA JUBILEE BUILDINGS
FFOS Y FELIN
DOLGELLAU
WALES
LL40 1AA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL40 1AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altered Image Films Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Dolgellau.

Registration Data

Company Number

06089904

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £74,292£104,114£14,391£22,717£33,106£101,567£200,381£151,896£52,823
of which Cash £40,538£2,056£11,056£19,382£26,224£86,731£21,092£269£51,914
Total Assets £74,292£104,114£14,391£22,717£33,106£101,567£200,381£151,896£52,823
Current Liabilities £74,586£105,172£28,854£48,589£63,384£114,472£213,079£149,248£44,509
Net Current Assets £-294£-1,058£-14,463£-25,872£-30,278£-12,905£-12,698£2,648£8,314
Total Net Worth £232£439£-13,573£-25,299£-28,700£-11,731£-8,712£6,934£13,175

Previous Names

  • THE BOROUGH PICTURE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 15 July 2010
  • THE BOROUGH FILM COMPANY LIMITED, active until 12 June 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 08:07:26 +0100