Alternotion Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06097482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SENTINEL HOUSE
HARVEST CRESCENT
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU51 2UZ

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU51 2UZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternotion Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Fleet, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06097482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,654£34,304£31,564£28,293£29,148£21,407£24,301£0£0£0
of which Cash £6,847£3,568£8,347£15,280£0£525£5,336£0£0£0
Total Assets £32,654£34,304£31,564£28,293£29,148£21,407£24,301£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £19,574£35,906£32,566£30,789£29,948£22,092£24,743£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £13,080£-1,602£-1,002£-2,496£-800£-685£-442£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £13,973£104£1,130£169£-800£781£1,391£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • OVERA CONSULTING LTD, active until 26 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 17:09:04 +0100