Amersham Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 06113117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amersham Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06113117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64191 - Banks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100,566£110,473£98,101£81,922£50,908£37,541£33,543£29,350£26,182£21,587
of which Cash £92,655£105,682£94,610£67,681£36,873£27,041£17,198£12,675£26,182£21,587
Total Assets £100,566£110,473£98,101£81,922£50,908£37,541£33,543£29,350£26,182£21,587
Current Liabilities £26,494£38,808£38,857£36,823£38,663£31,295£31,764£27,584£21,784£20,489
Net Current Assets £74,072£71,665£59,244£45,099£12,245£6,246£1,779£1,766£4,398£1,098
Total Net Worth £81,067£80,585£60,552£45,761£12,669£6,811£1,779£1,766£4,398£1,098

Previous Names

  • TOM BROWNE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 27 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 12:28:09 +0100