Balanced Body Nutrition Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06129125

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

94C LEXHAM GARDENS
LONDON
W8 6JQ

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W8 6JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balanced Body Nutrition Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06129125

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£2£0£0£0£0£0£1,755
Current Assets £426£0£0£0£0£486£1,929£2,157
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£486£1,929£1,593
Total Assets £426£2£0£0£0£486£1,929£3,912
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£3,625£2,930£1,011
Net Current Assets £426£0£0£0£0£-3,139£-1,001£1,146
Total Net Worth £-2,741£2£0£0£0£-1,033£1,157£2,901

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVA LIMITED, active until 3 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 14:23:29 +0100