T&l Coopers Limited

Company Registration Number: 06129926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STEPHEN HILL MID KENT LTD
44 HIGH STREET
NEW ROMNEY
KENT
TN28 8BZ

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN28 8BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
T&l Coopers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2007. Its current registered address is in New Romney, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06129926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £38,183£0£36,836£36,982£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £156,920£125,491£91,567£54,556£90,571£68,369£56,154£46,296£37,534£28,347
of which Cash £0£0£38,305£5,490£47,056£26,707£27,342£23,387£20,474£14,834
Total Assets £195,103£125,491£128,403£91,538£90,571£68,369£56,154£46,296£37,534£28,347
Current Liabilities £29,591£34,474£34,082£16,662£18,524£14,433£9,943£10,555£14,524£19,438
Net Current Assets £127,329£91,017£57,485£37,894£72,047£53,936£46,211£35,741£23,010£8,909
Total Net Worth £165,512£121,745£94,321£74,876£77,287£57,348£48,907£41,062£26,672£11,919

Previous Names

  • P&G THE CATERING BUTCHER LIMITED, active until 13 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 20:41:11 +0100