In2action Marketing & Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06130283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O PURE SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED MAGDALEN CENTRE
OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
OXFORD
OXON
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
In2action Marketing & Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxon.

Registration Data

Company Number

06130283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,909£22,959£27,004£23,053£41,641£42,471£42,968
of which Cash £12,105£11,155£11,200£7,249£16,945£22,775£23,272
Total Assets £22,909£22,959£27,004£23,053£41,641£42,471£42,968
Current Liabilities £14,756£14,756£18,756£14,756£33,188£33,044£32,998
Net Current Assets £8,153£8,203£8,248£8,297£8,453£9,427£9,970
Total Net Worth £8,154£8,204£8,249£8,298£8,454£9,874£10,964

Previous Names

  • IN2ACTION MARKETING MEDIA LIMITED, active until 29 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Sun, 07 Jun 2020 09:29:23 +0100