Creative Transfer Limited

Company Registration Number: 06131142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

31 QUEENSWOOD AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E17 4EH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 4EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Creative Transfer Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06131142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,243£5,796£8,676£14,669£2,827£8,669£11,316£12,174£0£0
of which Cash £16,794£2,516£7,396£13,321£464£4,215£4,575£473£0£0
Total Assets £18,243£5,796£8,676£14,669£2,827£8,669£11,316£12,174£0£0
Current Liabilities £10,619£8,205£5,985£6,954£6,398£14,528£22,033£14,285£0£0
Net Current Assets £7,624£-2,409£2,691£7,715£-3,571£-5,859£-10,717£-2,111£0£0
Total Net Worth £8,043£-1,655£3,447£7,842£-2,993£-4,830£-9,900£-1,987£0£0

Previous Names

  • BURTONIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 11 March 2013
  • THE ROCKET SCIENTISTS GUIDE LIMITED, active until 26 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.62.151 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 17:43:08 +0100