Bentley-Leek Properties (Jv3) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06132055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O 4M INVESTMENTS, 4 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bentley-Leek Properties (Jv3) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2007. Its current registered address is in Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06132055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge

Incorporation Date

28 February 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
3 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,554,704£6,439,204£6,439,204£21,720£2,550,477£38,615£0
of which Cash £394£0£0£48£0£0£0
Total Assets £7,554,704£6,439,204£6,439,204£21,720£2,550,477£38,615£0
Current Liabilities £5,771,395£3,865,995£626,918£26,989£326,856£39,613£0
Net Current Assets £1,783,309£2,573,209£5,812,286£-5,269£2,223,621£-998£0
Total Net Worth £1,783,309£2,573,209£2,122,002£-4,031,841£-4,209£-998£0

Previous Names

  • ANGIESONLINEDEN LIMITED, active until 5 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 02:42:25 +0000