(Heart) Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 06132185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O RAYNER ESSEX LLP TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG

There are 1287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9LG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Heart) Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06132185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,527,353£1,436,882£2,079,732£2,211,323£1,253,002£1,277,677£558,044£356,870
of which Cash £366,886£252,354£227,511£1,482,685£607,898£594,088£333,650£250,366
Total Assets £1,527,353£1,436,882£2,079,732£2,211,323£1,253,002£1,277,677£558,044£356,870
Current Liabilities £494,952£327,724£899,805£1,058,131£667,473£886,059£377,254£201,689
Net Current Assets £1,032,401£1,109,158£1,179,927£1,153,192£585,529£391,618£180,790£155,181
Total Net Worth £1,095,198£1,189,150£1,278,816£1,208,380£640,254£419,353£192,351£162,199

Previous Names

  • AVANT GARDE PRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 6 October 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 15:49:51 +0000