06132417 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06132417

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DELOITTE LLP
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ

There are 197 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 2HZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06132417 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2007. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

06132417

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

1 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5244 - Retail furniture household etc

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 March 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2011

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2011

Returns Next Due

29 March 2012

Mortgages

26 in total
20 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £28,590,000£28,491,000£34,328,000
of which Cash £6,931,000£10,251,000£11,433,000
Total Assets £28,590,000£28,491,000£34,328,000
Current Liabilities £59,238,000£54,549,000£48,169,000
Net Current Assets £-30,648,000£-26,058,000£-13,841,000
Total Net Worth £-44,850,000£-38,805,000£-26,507,000

Previous Names

  • HOMEFORM GROUP LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014
  • HF GROUP ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED, active until 19 September 2008
  • HACKREMCO (NO. 2468) LIMITED, active until 2 April 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 09:15:00 +0100