Prime Research UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 06165420

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Prime Research UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06165420

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,526,805£1,987,442£1,423,865£1,346,821£589,067£536,993£211,308£112,893£72,407
of which Cash £541,693£983,485£344,603£349,245£282,688£163,796£44,806£37,446£0
Total Assets £2,526,805£1,987,442£1,423,865£1,346,821£589,067£536,993£211,308£112,893£72,407
Current Liabilities £1,477,536£1,151,357£711,353£705,560£120,419£205,083£65,083£47,181£66,107
Net Current Assets £1,049,269£836,085£712,512£641,261£468,648£331,910£146,225£65,712£6,300
Total Net Worth £1,103,940£920,622£677,320£513,440£154,184£35,743£9,638£5,594£26,599

Previous Names

  • PIMCO 2617 LIMITED, active until 26 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:36:42 +0100