Upton Beehive Club Limited

Company Registration Number: 06186876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Upton Beehive Club Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2007. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

06186876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,134£25,499£24,913£18,070£16,236£22,984£25,276£12,340
of which Cash £23,374£22,345£17,577£16,741£13,699£22,949£20,737£9,580
Total Assets £28,134£25,499£24,913£18,070£16,236£22,984£25,276£12,340
Current Liabilities £26,697£24,188£22,262£15,191£8,093£19,022£18,098£9,311
Net Current Assets £1,437£1,311£2,651£2,879£8,143£3,962£7,178£3,029
Total Net Worth £2,268£2,419£3,296£3,259£8,450£4,372£7,725£3,759

Previous Names

  • SHK 84 LIMITED, active until 4 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 00:28:30 +0100