Global Holiday Finders Limited

Company Registration Number: 06186946

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Holiday Finders Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2007. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

06186946

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£338£539
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£338£539
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£338£539
Current Liabilities £37,160£37,160£37,160£37,160£37,160£37,160£37,498£37,298
Net Current Assets £-37,160£-37,160£-37,160£-37,160£-37,160£-37,160£-37,160£-36,759
Total Net Worth £-34,381£-31,727£-29,052£-26,348£-23,606£-20,813£-17,952£-14,599

Previous Names

  • SHK 87 LIMITED, active until 29 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 22:46:40 +0100