06196375 Cables Limited

Company Registration Number: 06196375

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

38 DE MONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7GS

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 7GS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06196375 Cables Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06196375

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2013

Returns Next Due

30 April 2014

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,096,000£14,753,000£23,487,000£26,381,000£20,634,000
of which Cash £39,000£241,000£137,000£15,000£2,249,000
Total Assets £13,096,000£14,753,000£23,487,000£26,381,000£20,634,000
Current Liabilities £12,672,000£11,682,000£21,507,000£21,067,000£15,307,000
Net Current Assets £424,000£3,071,000£1,980,000£5,314,000£5,327,000
Total Net Worth £-564,000£1,888,000£2,365,000£5,496,000£5,332,000

Previous Names

  • AEI CABLES LIMITED, active until 18 March 2014
  • WH 336 LIMITED, active until 5 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 11:12:39 +0000