Approved Products Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06210797

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

121 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1RS

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1RS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Approved Products Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

06210797

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,809,999£2,401,615£1,465,404£1,225,251£923,904£0£0£0£1,080£872
of which Cash £5,733£5,703£45,657£19,017£46,054£0£0£0£965£651
Total Assets £2,809,999£2,401,615£1,465,404£1,225,251£923,904£0£0£0£1,080£872
Current Liabilities £2,460,863£2,038,313£1,198,206£1,078,943£866,736£0£0£0£5,479£950
Net Current Assets £349,136£363,302£267,198£146,308£57,168£0£0£0£-4,399£-78
Total Net Worth £349,136£363,962£268,893£147,084£57,168£0£0£0£-2,799£-78

Previous Names

  • MEDIA686 LIMITED, active until 5 February 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 10:18:27 +0000