A & E Garage Equipment Limited

Company Registration Number: 06217027

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Leonard Curtis House Elms Square
Bury New Road
Whitefield
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & E Garage Equipment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 2007. It was dissolved on 19 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06217027

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 April 2007

Dissolution Date

19 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2014

Returns Next Due

16 May 2015

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £323,755£225,549£0£0£0
Current Assets £65,847£100,315£120,591£174,024£160,826
of which Cash £0£140£109£62£216
Total Assets £389,602£325,864£120,591£174,024£160,826
Current Liabilities £228,862£215,895£187,411£207,362£180,096
Net Current Assets £-163,015£-115,580£-66,820£-33,338£-19,270
Total Net Worth £160,740£109,969£64,083£29,000£12,255

Previous Names

  • FRED EPTON GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED, active until 21 May 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.21.83 Thu, 28 May 2020 02:28:18 +0100