Northwest Carpet Cleaning Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06217878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1, PENNANT CLOSE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6RR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA3 6RR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Northwest Carpet Cleaning Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06217878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£21,529
Current Assets £7,761£7,376£7,492£5,334£6,201£1,845£3,466£6,861
of which Cash £1,635£982£977£294£78£664£1,998£3,525
Total Assets £7,761£7,376£7,492£5,334£6,201£1,845£3,466£28,390
Current Liabilities £3,933£4,134£4,824£4,200£5,534£2,078£4,305£18,762
Net Current Assets £3,828£3,242£2,668£1,134£667£-233£-839£-11,901
Total Net Worth £3,929£3,369£2,827£1,333£916£206£36£9,628

Previous Names

  • 121 NET LIMITED, active until 24 July 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 10:57:05 +0100