08 UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06230514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 MADOC STREET
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
WALES
LL30 2TL

There are 170 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL30 2TL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08 UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Llandudno, Conwy.

Registration Data

Company Number

06230514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £14,554£0£22,675£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £250,433£257,252£219,890£326,399£301,727£126,876£15,219
of which Cash £217,837£217,810£203,357£322,551£288,334£81,888£13,048
Total Assets £264,987£257,252£242,565£326,399£301,727£126,876£15,219
Current Liabilities £8,512£30,507£18,726£154,840£110,808£35,060£2,717
Net Current Assets £241,921£226,745£201,164£171,559£190,919£91,816£12,502
Total Net Worth £256,475£241,618£223,839£225,705£270,181£84,195£-13,902

Previous Names

  • UK IFN LTD, active until 27 April 2009
  • SO CONSULT LIMITED, active until 7 April 2009
  • BEAUVILLE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 5 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 01:04:32 +0000