12 Smithfield General Partner Limited

Company Registration Number: 06239783

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7TH FLOOR EXCHANGE HOUSE
12 EXCHANGE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 2NY

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2NY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Smithfield General Partner Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06239783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,859,495£3,746,457£2,193,397£2,387,857£72,762£68,633£64,738
of which Cash £866,500£3,539,388£1,975,499£2,125,097£72,617£68,547£11,347
Total Assets £3,859,495£3,746,457£2,193,397£2,387,857£72,762£68,633£64,738
Current Liabilities £4,077,453£3,967,627£2,417,701£2,615,527£9,407£9,530£9,356
Net Current Assets £-217,958£-221,170£-224,304£-227,670£63,355£59,103£55,382
Total Net Worth £72,023£71,263£49,500£35,866£32,637£28,385£24,664

Previous Names

  • INTERCEDE 2185 LIMITED, active until 29 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 00:38:57 +0100