Castle Road Homes Limited

Company Registration Number: 06244575

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE 2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Castle Road Homes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2007. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06244575

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £954,137£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £255,467£199,659£70,523£114,263£1,099£1,055£842£1,002£1,001£1
of which Cash £161,561£90,594£29,941£66,873£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,209,604£199,659£70,523£114,263£1,099£1,055£842£1,002£1,001£1
Current Liabilities £915,278£913,734£906,401£1,681,124£640,249£639,641£638,837£637,778£631,857£22,383
Net Current Assets £-659,811£-714,075£-835,878£-1,566,861£-639,150£-638,586£-637,995£-636,776£-630,856£-22,382
Total Net Worth £294,326£-35,483£-166,286£-243,434£-208,117£-207,981£-207,390£-106,171£-6,878£1

Previous Names

  • ARAGON CARE KENDAL LIMITED, active until 25 July 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 00:29:48 +0000