Elysium Healthcare No. 2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06244878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare No. 2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2007. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registration Data

Company Number

06244878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA038098

Registration Start Date

24 February 2014

Registration Expiry Date

23 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

10 in total
1 outstanding
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,946,000£4,301,000£4,378,000£4,271,000£3,365,000£6,432,000£20,164,000
of which Cash £4,392,000£32,000£27,000£121,000£18,000£2,697,000£2,773,000
Total Assets £12,946,000£4,301,000£4,378,000£4,271,000£3,365,000£6,432,000£20,164,000
Current Liabilities £172,725,000£28,574,000£21,152,000£19,168,000£14,123,000£14,889,000£25,549,000
Net Current Assets £-159,779,000£-24,273,000£-16,774,000£-14,897,000£-10,758,000£-8,457,000£-5,385,000
Total Net Worth £-4,724,000£-89,246,000£-87,307,000£-83,407,000£-58,147,000£-51,760,000£-45,988,000

Previous Names

  • PRIORY SECURE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 December 2016
  • PRIORY S S LIMITED, active until 25 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 00:45:28 +0000