RK Auto Locksmiths Limited

Company Registration Number: 06249111

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 PORTNALLS ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 3DE

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR5 3DE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RK Auto Locksmiths Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2007. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

06249111

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,168£1,903£2,014£1,917£2,200£2,300£2,714£3,646
of which Cash £0£153£364£267£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2,168£1,903£2,014£1,917£2,200£2,300£2,714£3,646
Current Liabilities £14,188£14,828£9,272£9,183£10,702£8,093£8,359£10,120
Net Current Assets £-12,020£-12,925£-7,258£-7,266£-8,502£-5,793£-5,645£-6,474
Total Net Worth £-8,396£-8,793£-4,941£-4,214£-4,478£-483£-10£944

Previous Names

  • 1 STOP LOCK SHOP LIMITED, active until 28 May 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Fri, 17 Jan 2020 22:36:38 +0000