(E) Exclusive Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06252079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR CATHEDRAL BUILDINGS
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1PG

There are 465 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 1PG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(E) Exclusive Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2007. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

06252079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9991064

Registration Start Date

25 July 2007

Registration Expiry Date

24 July 2017

Trading Names

EXCLUSIVE HUMAN RESOURCES

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £155,343£241,681£240,768£195,591£87,381£62,135£20,660
of which Cash £36,169£49,137£84,837£53,887£0£10,612£0
Total Assets £155,343£241,681£240,768£195,591£87,381£62,135£20,660
Current Liabilities £118,161£126,680£182,774£121,936£75,469£42,638£24,631
Net Current Assets £37,182£115,001£57,994£73,655£11,912£19,497£-3,971
Total Net Worth £531£71,501£6,077£25,196£7,469£95£-13,493

Previous Names

  • EXCLUSIVE HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 6 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:01:27 +0000