More Mobile Limited

Company Registration Number: 06253892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 CHURCH LANE
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 3AN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 3AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
More Mobile Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2007. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06253892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2009603

Registration Start Date

19 November 2009

Registration Expiry Date

18 November 2017

Trading Names

MORE MOBILE

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,528£19,007£53,494£100,774£0£181,311£73,080
of which Cash £4,338£16,539£50,411£89,341£0£104,493£4,476
Total Assets £6,528£19,007£53,494£100,774£0£181,311£73,080
Current Liabilities £6,527£19,006£53,493£100,773£0£181,310£73,079
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1£0£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£0£1£1

Previous Names

  • GEORGE STREET CHAPEL LTD, active until 21 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.252.191 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 20:36:49 +0000