Bell Strategies Limited

Company Registration Number: 06259199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bell Strategies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06259199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2012

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2014

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2013

Returns Next Due

22 June 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £120,104£29,640£0£0£0
of which Cash £22,299£29,640£0£0£0
Total Assets £120,104£29,640£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £108,992£7,857£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £11,112£21,783£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £11,112£21,783£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • KIWI ELEPHANT LIMITED, active until 1 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.11.9 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 10:31:20 +0100