'Vi' Fire & Safety Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06267843

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Reagrove
Cold Pool Lane
Cheltenham
GL51 4UP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL51 4UP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'Vi' Fire & Safety Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2007. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06267843

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 June 2007

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2014

Returns Next Due

2 July 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £64,427£65,176£65,176£65,126£65,176
of which Cash £5,000£3,648£3,648£5,699£3,648
Total Assets £64,427£65,176£65,176£65,126£65,176
Current Liabilities £26,666£25,153£25,153£26,666£25,153
Net Current Assets £37,761£40,023£40,023£38,460£40,023
Total Net Worth £37,761£40,023£40,023£38,460£40,023

Previous Names

  • VIRGIN FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 17:12:32 +0100