Altitude Interiors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06278126

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

129 WOODPLUMPTON ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 3LF

There are 179 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR2 3LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Interiors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06278126

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £90,033£192,254£28,416£21,668£10,648£20,591£17,247£12,267
of which Cash £9,162£0£0£0£5,571£8,712£9,132£1,762
Total Assets £90,033£192,254£28,416£21,668£10,648£20,591£17,247£12,267
Current Liabilities £94,243£180,682£30,889£29,285£21,807£27,003£7,485£11,108
Net Current Assets £-4,210£11,572£-2,473£-7,617£-11,159£-6,412£9,762£1,159
Total Net Worth £-10,818£6,541£-616£-2,560£-797£3,978£11,183£2,635

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE STUDIO LIMITED, active until 20 February 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 23:33:58 +0100