01 Property Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06289245

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06289245

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £153,607£8,303£801£3,317£100£1,083£7,152
of which Cash £1,675£1,568£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £153,607£8,303£801£3,317£100£1,083£7,152
Current Liabilities £277,844£91,587£46,474£58,512£77,489£54,292£39,378
Net Current Assets £-124,237£-83,284£-45,673£-55,195£-77,389£-53,209£-32,226
Total Net Worth £-108,579£-80,264£-41,647£-49,827£-70,231£-47,072£-27,691

Previous Names

  • 01 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 21 November 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.247 Sat, 18 Jan 2020 00:11:37 +0000