01 Property Letting (Brighton) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06289251

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Old Factory
30-31 Devonshire Place
Brighton
England
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Letting (Brighton) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2007. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06289251

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 June 2007

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3090340

Registration Start Date

5 March 2012

Registration Expiry Date

4 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2013

Returns Next Due

19 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £139,701£30,705£35,000£20,857£4,500
of which Cash £0£2,581£0£1,141£0
Total Assets £139,701£30,705£35,000£20,857£4,500
Current Liabilities £44,727£29,845£37,169£56,982£78,093
Net Current Assets £94,974£860£-2,169£-36,125£-73,593
Total Net Worth £94,974£5,388£3,050£-30,730£-61,725

Previous Names

  • 01 PROPERTY LETTING LTD, active until 7 October 2013
  • 01 PROPERTY SERVICES LTD, active until 8 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.235.23 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 09:37:17 +0100