01 Property Investment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06291865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Investment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06291865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

13 in total
9 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £6,001,576£6,035,228£3,747,431£2,159,796£1,493,252£752,944£543,957
Current Assets £901£7,473£8,437£5,120£11,512£4,349£18,863
of which Cash £0£5,713£6,507£3,084£9,517£2,935£2,488
Total Assets £6,002,477£6,042,701£3,755,868£2,164,916£1,504,764£757,293£562,820
Current Liabilities £816,189£1,268,537£1,704,816£909,155£581,195£683,285£542,887
Net Current Assets £-815,288£-1,261,064£-1,696,379£-904,035£-569,683£-678,936£-524,024
Total Net Worth £5,186,288£4,774,164£2,051,052£1,255,761£923,569£74,008£19,933

Previous Names

  • 01 PROPERTY LTD, active until 26 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 13:15:46 +0000