Keldergate News & Off Licence Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06293412

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRIDGE HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 4AD

There are 1072 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Keldergate News & Off Licence Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registration Data

Company Number

06293412

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£79,766£83,288£81,885£0
Current Assets £17,490£22,040£24,210£28,242£28,961£29,321£25,022£24,932£21,739
of which Cash £0£0£0£7,242£8,961£11,821£8,759£7,932£5,239
Total Assets £17,490£22,040£24,210£28,242£28,961£109,087£108,310£106,817£21,739
Current Liabilities £77,520£72,256£80,099£84,204£79,447£75,998£77,089£79,467£70,293
Net Current Assets £-60,030£-50,216£-55,889£-55,962£-50,486£-46,677£-52,067£-54,535£-48,554
Total Net Worth £6,140£16,790£17,768£19,181£26,638£33,089£31,221£27,350£16,846

Previous Names

  • P AND M PATEL LIMITED, active until 12 December 2008
  • MIDDLE LAND LIMITED, active until 9 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 15:05:46 +0000