101 Acoustics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06295494

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Y WARREN
MAENTWROG
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL41 4HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 Acoustics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd.

Registration Data

Company Number

06295494

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £3,363£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,160£15,404£2,209£4,051£709£4,747£4,096
of which Cash £10,260£0£0£1,783£499£1,573£496
Total Assets £14,523£15,404£2,209£4,051£709£4,747£4,096
Current Liabilities £2,418£3,677£753£2,879£49£2,465£337
Net Current Assets £8,742£11,727£1,456£1,172£660£2,282£3,759
Total Net Worth £12,105£14,633£1,592£2,163£57£1,565£-410

Previous Names

  • STUDIO ACOUSTICS UK LIMITED, active until 4 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 09:36:41 +0100