Quietus Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 06296014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR, COLWYN CHAMBERS
19 YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3BA

There are 118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 3BA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quietus Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06296014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £91£91£91£91£91£91£91
of which Cash £91£91£91£91£91£91£91
Total Assets £91£91£91£91£91£91£91
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £91£91£91£91£91£91£91
Total Net Worth £91£91£91£91£91£91£91

Previous Names

  • NEWINCCO 725 LIMITED, active until 3 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.24.23 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 09:22:50 +0000