Advent Wholesale Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06305613

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advent Wholesale Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2007. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
109 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6DN

There are 75 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

06305613

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 July 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5190 - Other wholesale

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2010

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2008

Returns Next Due

6 August 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2008
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £304,163
of which Cash £9,903
Total Assets £304,163
Current Liabilities £50,300
Net Current Assets £253,863
Total Net Worth £126,697

Previous Names

  • ADVENT LIFTS LTD, active until 12 June 2008

Company Officers

  • MCBRIDE, Brian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2008

     

    193
    Market Street Flat 1
    Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK14 1HF

  • MCGURK, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    102
    Peel Street
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL12 6PS

  • MCQUILLAN, Christopher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 July 2007

    Resigned on 8 January 2008

    73 Kellett Road
    Wortley
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS12 4SG

  • CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 9 July 2007

    Resigned on 9 July 2007

    4 Park Road
    Moseley
    Birmingham
    B13 8AB

  • CORR, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2007

    Resigned on 25 April 2009

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: June 1958

    10 Finsbury Close
    Oldham
    Lancashire
    OL8 2JW

  • CREDITREFORM (DIRECTORS) LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2007

    Resigned on 9 July 2007

    4 Park Road
    Moseley
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B13 8AB

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2010 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: AUS4XNSC. Transaction: MzAyNDQxMTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 June 2009 Director appointed thomas mcgurk [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Barcode: A9TCUAME. Transaction: MjAzNDg5MTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2009 Appointment terminated director alan corr [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Barcode: A9TCWAMG. Transaction: MjAzNDg5MTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2009 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2008 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2008. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AB4RO6X7. Transaction: MjAyNDY2NTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2008 Return made up to 09/07/08; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363a. Barcode: XE8281GA. Transaction: MjAwOTEzMzM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2008 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AVPGN0GD. Transaction: MjAwNzA4MTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2008 Secretary appointed brian mcbride [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Barcode: AXIEF0CU. Transaction: MjAwNjg3ODA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary christopher mcquillan [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Barcode: AMHCGZBF. Transaction: MjAwNDQ4NDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2007 Registered office changed on 17/07/07 from: 4 park road, moseley birmingham west midlands B13 8AB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE4MjgxMTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2007 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDE4MzMxNTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 July 2007 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDE4MjE5MjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 July 2007 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDE4MzE1NDE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 July 2007 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDE4MzIwMTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 July 2007 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDE4Mjc3MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.