Induresco Limited

Company Registration Number: 06306813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SHAKESPEARE FOUNDRY LIMITED
SALOP STREET
BOLTON
BL2 1DZ

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL2 1DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Induresco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2007. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registration Data

Company Number

06306813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 July 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

24510 - Casting of iron

24520 - Casting of steel

24530 - Casting of light metals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,700
Current Assets £1,328£1,574£2,442£2,879£9,056£16,410£36,059£6,650
of which Cash £1,328£1,574£2,442£2,879£8,653£16,047£35,589£3,037
Total Assets £1,328£1,574£2,442£2,879£9,056£16,410£36,059£9,350
Current Liabilities £4,509£4,509£5,085£5,040£7,948£7,581£7,896£1,616
Net Current Assets £-3,181£-2,935£-2,643£-2,161£1,108£8,829£28,163£5,034
Total Net Worth £-2,263£-1,399£-489£611£2,908£10,929£30,563£7,734

Previous Names

  • SMARTCAST SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 February 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 03:08:41 +0100