Vine House Catering Limited

Company Registration Number: 06349777

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vine House Catering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2007. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

06349777

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 August 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2013

Returns Next Due

19 September 2014

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,823£37,103£51,459£54,829£51,117
of which Cash £84£49£38£623£21,912
Total Assets £33,823£37,103£51,459£54,829£51,117
Current Liabilities £46,695£41,504£60,918£52,666£98,597
Net Current Assets £-12,872£-4,401£-9,459£2,163£-47,480
Total Net Worth £12,197£1,929£4,685£9,361£38,429

Previous Names

  • VINE HOUSE IN LEDBURY LIMITED, active until 18 October 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.2.246 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 02:12:23 +0000