10 Edward Street Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 06376213

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 RUTHERFORD DRIVE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GX

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA16 8GX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Edward Street Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2007. Its current registered address is in Knutsford, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06376213

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,080£3,111£1,525£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,077£3,108£322£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,080£3,111£1,525£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £4,128£5,332£1,357£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-3,048£-2,221£168£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-3,048£-2,221£168£0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 10 EDWARDS STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 30 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 07:44:54 +0000