06378432 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06378432

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE MANOR HOUSE 260
ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS

There are 1604 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S11 9PS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06378432 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2007. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06378432

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 September 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,673,481£3,883,815£3,703,825£5,682,682£4,375,104
of which Cash £40,365£329,910£58,120£220,944£443,169
Total Assets £1,673,481£3,883,815£3,703,825£5,682,682£4,375,104
Current Liabilities £5,077,722£6,923,495£7,137,160£8,610,452£7,309,352
Net Current Assets £-3,404,241£-3,039,680£-3,433,335£-2,927,770£-2,934,248
Total Net Worth £-2,981,174£-2,361,551£-2,819,793£-2,889,992£-2,934,248

Previous Names

  • FURNITURE ORIGINS (UK) LIMITED, active until 25 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 15:14:17 +0000