Switched on Electrical Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 06382331

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Switched on Electrical Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2007. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

06382331

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 September 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2014

Returns Next Due

24 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,666£15,899£12,577£10,953£31,713
of which Cash £8,030£7,120£4,571£4,603£10,379
Total Assets £16,666£15,899£12,577£10,953£31,713
Current Liabilities £24,099£23,571£23,305£23,323£43,361
Net Current Assets £-7,433£-7,672£-10,728£-12,370£-11,648
Total Net Worth £-584£1,458£1,156£2,765£8,365

Previous Names

  • SHK 109 LIMITED, active until 4 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 08:32:13 +0100