06400615 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06400615

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 Ryecroft Drive
Westhoughton
Bolton
BL5 3PW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL5 3PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06400615 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2007. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06400615

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 October 2007

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2014

Returns Next Due

13 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,100£4,311£3,992£6,141£22,885
of which Cash £3,750£3,336£3,042£3,381£21,965
Total Assets £4,100£4,311£3,992£6,141£22,885
Current Liabilities £60,807£65,023£61,727£45,654£40,956
Net Current Assets £-56,707£-60,712£-57,735£-39,513£-18,071
Total Net Worth £-24,607£-25,046£-13,153£215£5,083

Previous Names

  • SEAGRAVE LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 12:48:23 +0000